Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Steven Havre, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 914-997-0097
2035 Central Park Avenue 2G Yonkers, NY 10710
Sold on 06/26/2025
$71,250 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/26/2025
06/26/2025
Type
Co-Op
Co-Op
Year Built
1960
1960
School District
Yonkers
Yonkers
County
Westchester County
Westchester County
Listed By
Steven Havre, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 914-997-0097
Bought with
Pamela Jones, Coldwell Banker Realty
Pamela Jones, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 23 2026 at 1:01 AM GMT+0000
ONEKEY
Last checked May 23 2026 at 1:01 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Living Area
- 500 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 15, 2024
Price Changed
$69,990
-3%
-$2,510
Oct 05, 2024
Price Changed
$72,500
-3%
-$2,500
Sep 28, 2024
Price Changed
$75,000
-2%
-$1,500
Sep 13, 2024
Price Changed
$76,500
-4%
-$3,500
Aug 15, 2024
Listed
$80,000
-
-
Additional Information: White Plains Regional Sales Center | 914-997-0097
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 01:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.